Congratulations on winning a Festival Pass to the Festival of Racing.

As a Festival Pass holder, you'll have access to all 74 race days from February 10 to March 24, allowing you General Admission access to all metropolitan, country and picnic races across the state.

The Festival of Racing is upon us for 2018 and again promises to be an unmissable event, showcasing this season's best thoroughbred racing at Victoria’s most iconic racecourses from February 10 to March 24. Featuring the first Group 1 race meetings of the calendar year, the Festival of Racing is where the new stars of the track come out to play, with the $1.5 million Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Stakes one of many highlights of the Festival.

An event like no other, the Festival of Racing is the ideal time to enjoy Group 1 racing, great food, fashion and entertainment, all in a relaxed atmosphere.

DATE RACEDAY RACECOURSE
Saturday, February 10 C.F Orr Stakes Family Day Caulfield
Saturday, February 10 bet365 Yarra Valley Picnics and Parties Yarra Valley
Saturday, February 10 Alex Scott & Staff Woolamai Cup Woolamai
Sunday, February 11 Australian Lamb Company Group Colac Gold Cup Colac
Sunday, February 11 February Racing Wodonga
Tuesday, February 13 Midweek Racing Ballarat
Wednesday, February 14 Ladbrokes Park Race Day Ladbrokes Park
Wednesday, February 14 February Racing Stony Creek
Thursday, February 15 Midweek Summer Racing Kilmore
Thursday, February 15 Sportsbet Summer Night Racing Series Racing.com Park
Friday, February, 16 Labrokes Friday Night Lights Monnee Valley
Friday, February, 16 Summer Day Werribee
Saturday, February 17 Black Caviar, The Great Horse Raceday Flemington
Saturday, February 17 Phil Palma Bendigo Ford Marong Cup Day Bendigo
Saturday, February 17 Buchan Cup Buchan
Sunday, Flemington 18 Miners Rest Community Cup Ballarat
Sunday, Flemington 18 Horse Power & Local Cups Moe
Tuesday, February 20 Midweek Racing Sale
Wednesday, February 21 Caulfield Twilight Races Caulfield
Wednesday, February 21 Midweek Racing bet365 Park Kyenton
Thursday, February 22 Thursday Twilight Racing Warrnambool
Friday, February, 23 Chinese New Year Celebrations Moonee Valley
Friday, February, 23 RYAN & McNULTY SAWMILLERS Timber Race Day Benalla
Saturday, February 24 Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Stakes Day Caulfield
Saturday, February 24 Blue Diamond Stakes Day Yarra Valley
Saturday, February 24 February Racing Woolamai
Sunday, February 25 February Racing Ballarat
Sunday, February 25 St Pats Yea Cup Yea
Tuesday, February 27 Midweek Racing Sale
Wednesday, February 28 Midweek Racing Bendigo
Wednesday, February 28 Midweek Racing Stawell
Thursday, March 1 Sportsbet Summer Night Racing Series Racing.com Park
Thursday, March 1 Autumn Monday Racing Terang
Friday, March 2 Ladbrokes Friday Night Lights Moonee Valley
Friday, March 2 Fantastic Friday Racing Swan Hill
Saturday, March 3 Australian Guineas Day presented by 3AW Flemington
Saturday, March 3 Wangaratta Racing, Food & Wine Carnival – Day 1 Hygain Ladies Day Wangaratta
Saturday, March 3 Alexandra's Rock and Roll Recycle Alexandra
Sunday, March 4 Wangaratta Racing, Food & Wine Carnival – Day 2 WINSEC Savings & Loans Wangaratta Cup Wangaratta
Sunday, March 4 Birregurra Cup Colac
Tuesday, March 6 Cadell Food Services Pubs and Clubs Race Day Bendigo
Wednesday, March 7 Midweek Racing Ballarat
Wednesday, March 7 Midweek Racing bet365 Park Kyenton
Thursday, March 8 Sportsbet Summer Night Racing Series Racing.com Park
Friday, March 9 OBrien Real Estate Race Night Cranbourne
Friday, March 9 March Autumn Racing Ararat
Saturday, March 10 Super Saturday Flemington
Saturday, March 10 J&B Greenhill Edenhope Cup Edenhope
Saturday, March 10 Towong Cup Towong
Sunday, March 11 Moama Bowling Club Echuca Cup Day Echuca
Sunday, March 11 Stony Creek Cup Stony Creek
Monday, March 12 Midweek Racing Ballarat
Tuesday, March 13 Midweek Racing Bendigo
Wednesay, March 14 Ladbrokes Park Race Day Ladbrokes Park
Thursday, March 15 Sportsbet Summer Night Racing Series Racing.com Park
Thursday, March 15 Midweek Racing Warrnambool
Friday, March 16 Ladbrokes Friday Night Lights Moonee Valley
Friday, March 16 Midweek Racing Sale
Saturday, March 17 Autumn Raceday Flemington
Saturday, March 17 Geelong St Patrick's Cup bet365 Geelong
Saturday, March 17 Woolamai March Meeting Woolamai
Sunday, March 18 Euroa Cup Sunday Racing Benalla
Sunday, March 18 Jack Hirsch Memorial Yarra Valley Cup Yarra Valley
Tuesday, March 20 Midweek Racing Ballarat
Wednesday, March 21 Ladbrokes Park Race Day Ladbrokes Park
Wednesday, March 21 Midweek Racing bet365 Park Kyenton
Thursday, March 22 Sportsbet Summer Night Racing Series Racing.com Park
Thursday, March 22 Midweek Racing Donald
Friday, March 23 Keogh Homes William Reid Stakes Moonee Valley
Friday, March 23 Friday Raceday Terang
Saturday, March 24 Ladbrokes Mornington Cup Day Mornington
Saturday, March 24 Lakes Entrance Cup Day Bairnsdale
Saturday, March 24 Alexandra Cup Race Day Alexandra